Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 22

Thread: Stuck Game

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Down South with no Gravy on Chips
    Posts
    258

    Default Stuck Game

    Game asks me to click Campaign which I do. Then givesme a city to attack and I click on that. Tells me I need to train troops. I click train troops and nothing happens. Game won't letme do anything else.

    So, this seems a rather pointless game if after 15 minutes you can do nothing.
    (\__/)
    (='.'=)This is Bunny. Copy and paste bunny into your
    (")_(")signature to help him gain world domination.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Down South with no Gravy on Chips
    Posts
    258

    Default

    Game needs a restrat button. I'm seeing other players being able to do stuff,but its stuck forme so I need to restart.
    (\__/)
    (='.'=)This is Bunny. Copy and paste bunny into your
    (")_(")signature to help him gain world domination.

  3. #3

    Default

    well aint u lucky, you can actually get on the game. I would love to be able to get there :\ whether I use chrome or firefox it freezes loading at 96% ... dawn, thalin? help?
    Stal/Nerds
    Age1 - s152 - Rebellion/TAKEDOWN (retired)
    Age2 - CA4 - CandySto/187, 21, ReU/666/666_324 (Found Partner) (dormant)
    CoE - ClosedBeta1 - TAKEDOWN (left/got bored)
    Discipline Honor Determination

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Down South with no Gravy on Chips
    Posts
    258

    Default

    Shouldn't bother. Game is like a cheap App. I can play better on my IPad. It just a very expensive way to play Clash of Clans which is free.
    (\__/)
    (='.'=)This is Bunny. Copy and paste bunny into your
    (")_(")signature to help him gain world domination.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Hicktown
    Posts
    732

    Default

    Game got stuck during the early stages of the tutorial. Didn't seem to bad tho. Kinda like a wannabee Age of Empires lol

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    New England
    Posts
    1,297

    Default

    If you get stuck like that, refresh the browser. We're still working on finding and correcting the root cause of the "sticking".

    Flaming CHICKEN!
    Courtesy: Sturm

  7. #7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mallatar View Post
    Game asks me to click Campaign which I do. Then givesme a city to attack and I click on that. Tells me I need to train troops. I click train troops and nothing happens. Game won't letme do anything else.

    So, this seems a rather pointless game if after 15 minutes you can do nothing.
    -I lost all my campaigns after I rebooted. Doesn't seem to be saving. I can now do NOTHING other than build crap... SLOWLY.

  8. #8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by davemata View Post
    If you get stuck like that, refresh the browser. We're still working on finding and correcting the root cause of the "sticking".
    I refreshed my page lost a level on my cannons, lost my 2 generals , cannot access campains and Cleopatra is no longer sending waves of attacks at my city. what do I do now?

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Kentucky
    Posts
    125

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mardin View Post
    I refreshed my page lost a level on my cannons, lost my 2 generals , cannot access campains and Cleopatra is no longer sending waves of attacks at my city. what do I do now?
    Same here man, all we can do is wait till they fix things with a new patch.

  10. #10

    Default

    At least you can get back in. I refreshed and haven't been able to get back in since
    ss56 X1 Crowned Prince of Noobishness

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •